An Easter Carol
VeggieTales
 

PRODUCTINFO:

STREETDATE: February 07, 2004

CMTA Code: CHCHXX

Style: Children's

DVDUPC: 820413102494

DVDPRICE: $14.99



Expect an Egg-stremely Big Spring!!

Calvis and Millward, stars of BigIdea's smash Christmas release - THE STAR OF CHRISTMAS, are back!  With over 1.5 million copies sold through to consumers, Veggie fans will be eager to see the companion release to their yule adventure.

This time, Cavis and Millward (Bob and Larry) and a music box angel named Hope (voiced by Rebecca St. James) must convince Uncle Ebenezzer Nezzer that Easter is about more than just candy and eggs.  Inspired by Charles Dickens' Christmas classic, this is a powerful story that will remind the viewer why million of Christians around the world celebrate Easter past, present, and future!

BONUS FEATURES:
* Easter Egg Hung playable with DVD remote
* Interactive Storybooks, DVD-Rom links
* And a behind the scenes video starring ForeFront Records recording artists Rebecca St. James, who lends her voice talents to the new character, 'Hope.'

MARKETING HIGHLIGHTS:
* Second year sales on hit releases yield up to 50% of first year sales
* Advertised in Duke And The Great Pie War Mini-Magazine - 1 million impressions
* New VHS pricing at $9.99
* National print campaign in major parenting publications:  Parenting, Nick Jr., Family Fun, Parents, Today's Christian Woman, and Christian Parenting - over 37 million impressions
* Trailered on VeggieTales Fall 2004 releases and in the new VeggieTales release Duke And The Great Pie War coming to stores March 2005.
* New merchandising materials - including a poster, endcap kit, and a versatile display that sits on the counter or attaches to a slatwall.
* Featuring REBECCA ST. JAMES as the voice of 'HOPE'. 

Running Time:  49 minutes


SONGTITLES
SONG TITLE SONG CLIPS SOLO TRAX
1. Sound Bites LISTEN  


VeggieTales
PRODUCT NAME PRODUCT TYPE UPC CODE
Junior's Bedtime Songs CASS 080688620141
Veggie Tunes CASS 080688438449
Fair and Squaresville - A Lesson in Playing Fair CASS 978160587229
The Good The Bad and the Silly -- A Lesson in Maki CASS 978160587227
Good Knight Duke - A Lesson In Being Nice CASS 978160587226
Bob & Larry's ABC's CASS 781605873251
Bob & Larry's Sunday Morning Songs CASS 080688620240
Bob & Larry's Sunday Morning Songs CD 080688620226
Sweetpea's Songs for Girls CD 820413115227
Bob And Larry's Toddler Songs CD 820413504823
25 Favorite Sunday School Songs CD 820413507527
Bob & Larry's Backyard Party CD 820413502522
25 Favorite Silly Songs! CD 820413115623
VeggieTales 150 All-Time Favorite Songs! CD 820413115821
Bob & Larry Go Country CD 820413115920
Bob & Larry sing the 80's CD 820413115326
Veggie Tunes CD 080688438425
Pirates' Boat Load Of Fun CD 820413502621
Junior's Bedtime Songs CD 080688620127
25 Favorite Christmas Songs CD 820413114824
Jonah's Overboard Sing-A-Long CD 820413502423
25 Favorite Christmas Songs! CD 82041314824
25 Favorite Action Songs CD 820413115029
Christian Hit Music CD 820413506421
Larry Boy-The Soundtrack CD 080688600129
Creativity City CD 755142710408
O Holy Night CD 820413115722
On The Road With Bob & Larry CD 820413503024
A Very Veggie Christmas CD 820413506926
Sing Alongs: O Veggie Where Art Thou? CD 820413503123
VeggieTunes 2 CD 080688587420
Here I Am to Worship CD 820413507022
Hosanna! CD 820413115425
A Queen, A King, And A Very Blue Berry CD 080688609023
25 Favorite Toddler Songs CD 820413115128
25 Favorite Travel Time Songs! CD 820413116026
25 Favorite Very Veggie Tunes CD 820413507428
Songs for a Princess CD 820413115524
Storytime with Bob and Larry Volume 1 CD 820413111021
MINNESOTA CUKE & THE COCONUT APES CD 755142103330
Storytime with Bob and Larry Volume 2 CD 820413111120
Veggietales: 25 Favorite Bible Songs! CD 820413116125
Silly Songs With Larry CD 080688616427
VeggieTales: All The Songs CD 820413116224
VeggieTales Greatest Hits CD 820413506520
VeggieTales: Beauty and the Beet: The Soundtrack CD 820413116323
Robin Good And His Not-So-Merry Men DVD 820413123390
Royalty Collection DVD 820413120191
Sherluck Holmes/Ballad of Little Joe DVD 820413111595
Robin Good and His Not-So-Merry Men DVD 820413123390
MacLarry & the Stinky Cheese Battle DVD 820413131791
Silly Little Thing Called Love DVD 820413116095
Saint Nicholas: A Story of Joyful Giving DVD 820413114596
Sheerluck Holmes and the Golden Ruler DVD 820413107192
Saint Nicholas - A Story of Joyful Giving DVD 820413114596
Silly Songs With Larry: The Complete Collection DVD 820413131999
Madame Blueberry (Veggie Classics) DVD 820413101091
Minnesota Cuke and Noah's Umbrella (Blu-ray Disc) DVD 820413123543
Minnesota Cuke and the Search for Noah’s Umbrella DVD 820413114091
MINNESOTA CUKE/SHEERLUCK HOLMES 2-PACK DVD 820413110895
Moe and the Big Exit DVD 820413108694
Minnesota Cuke (Spanish Version) DVD 820413108991
Minnesota Cuke DVD 820413103293
Madame Blueberry/Esther DVD 820413111397
Merry Larry And The True Light Of Christmas DVD 820413132095
Mini Plush in Display (Pre-Pak) DVD 819770006521
Moe and the Big Exit (Blu-ray Disc) DVD 820413123949
Moe Y El Gran Escape (Spanish Moe & the Big Exit) DVD 820413109691
Pistachio/Lyle the Kindly Viking (Double Feature) DVD 820413125394
Princess and the Popstar DVD 820413119690
Rack, Shack and Benny (Repackage) DVD 820413113193
Pistachio - The Little Boy That Woodn't DVD 820413115494
Pistachio (Blu-ray Disc) DVD 820413123444
Snoodle's Tale, A/King George & the Ducky DVD 820413125691
Penniless Princess, The DVD 820413125790
Pirates Who Don't Do Anything-A VeggieTales Movie DVD 025195053389
Rack, Shack, & Benny (Veggie Classics) DVD 080688620790
The Little Drummer Boy DVD 820413120399
VeggieTales Dance Dance Dance Game! DVD 820413600266
VeggieTales Deluxe Collection DVD 820413115098
VeggieTales Holiday Pack DVD 820413112394
VeggieTales Live! Sing Yourself Silly DVD 820413119096
Veggietales Christmas Sing-Along Songs DVD 820413117795
Veggietales Christmas Sing-Along Songs DVD 820413117795
Ultimate Silly Song Countdown (Veggie Classics) DVD 820413101695
Veggie Christmas Favorites DVD 820413121693
Veggies In Space: The Fennel Frontier DVD 820413137397
VeggieTales Princess Story Collection DVD 820413135492
VeggieTales: All The Shows Vol. 3 DVD 820413138790
Very Silly Songs/Ultimate Silly Songs DVD 82043111928
Where's God When I'm S-Scared - 15th Anniversary DVD 820413112295
Wizard of Ha's (Blu-ray Disc) DVD 820413123840
VeggiteTales Bible Story Collection DVD 820413135591
VeggiTales: Beauty and the Beet DVD 820413138998
VeggieTales: Holiday Double Feature DVD 820413140793
VeggieTales: Holiday Double Feature DVD 820413140892
VeggieTales: Holiday Double Feature DVD 820413140694
Ultimate Christmas Collection, The DVD 820413126599
The Wonderful Wizard of Ha's (2009) DVD 820413114794
The Ballad Of Little Joe DVD 820413102296
The Bumblyburg SUPER-HERO Value Pack DVD 080688684099
The Complete Silly Song Collection DVD 820413102890
The Little Drummer Boy DVD 820413120399
Sweetpea Beauty/Esther (Double Feature) DVD 820413125592
Sweetpea Beauty DVD 820413117290
Stand Up, Stand Tall, Stand Strong DVD 080688618599
Sumo Of The Opera DVD 820413102593
Super Hero Triple Feature DVD 820413117399
Lyle The Kindly Viking (Veggie Classics) DVD 820413101596
The Little House That Stood DVD 820413128999
The Toy That Saved Christmas DVD 080689519796
The Ultimate Christmas Collection DVD 820413126599
The Wonderful Wizard of Ha's DVD 820413110390
The Toy That Saved Christmas DVD 080689519796
The Star Of Christmas DVD 820413100094
The Pirates Who Don't Do Anything DVD 025195055369
The Pirates Who Don't Do Anything Sing-Along Songs DVD 820413400996
The Star Of Christmas DVD 820413100094
St. Nick Large Larry Flannel Plush DVD 81977000651
League of Incredible Vegetables, The DVD 820413125899
Heroes Of The Bible - Lions, Shepherds And Queens DVD 080688618490
Heroes Of The Bible - Stand Up, Stand Tall, Stand DVD 080688618599
BALLAD OF LITTLE JOE/MOE AND THE BIG EXIT 2-PACK DVD 820413110796
Heroes of the Bible - A Baby, A Quest and the Wild DVD 820413113599
Happy Together DVD 820413118693
Big River Rescue (Blu-ray Disc) DVD 820413123642
Big River Rescue DVD 820413115791
Heroes of the Bible - Triple Feature DVD 820413129194
Are You My Neighbor? (Veggie Classics) DVD 820413107390
All The Shows Vol. 3 DVD 820413138790
All the Shows 10 Disc Collector's Series - Vol. 1 DVD 820413128692
All the Shows Volume 2 DVD 820413131890
If I Sang A Silly Song DVD 820413122997
I Can Be Your Friend DVD 820413108892
I Love My Lips DVD 820413108793
GOD MADE YOU SPECIAL DVD 820413109790
God Loves You Very Much DVD 820413122898
Dave And The Giant Pickle Veggie Classics DVD 820413100599
Dave Y El Pepinillo Gigante DVD 820413110093
Dave and the Giant Pickle (Repackage) DVD 820413113292
Dance Of The Cucumber (Silly Songs DVD) DVD 820413108199
Bob Lends a Helping hand DVD 820413121495
Celery Night Fever DVD 820413138899
Do The Moo Shoo (Silly Songs DVD) DVD 820413108090
Duke And The Great Pie War DVD 820413102999
Gideon: Tuba Warrior (Spanish Version) DVD 820413107994
Girl Power Triple Feature DVD 820413117191
Gideon Tuba Warrior DVD 820413107895
Funtastic Four DVD 820413130893
Esther.The Girl Who Became Queen (Veggie Classics) DVD 820413101497
ESTHER/DUKE 2-PACK DVD 820413110697
Adventure Pack DVD 820413120290
An Easter Carol (Repackage) DVD 820413113490
LARRYBOY BAD APPLE/KING GEORGE DUCKY 2-PACK DVD 820413110994
LarryBoy Fib/LarryBoy Rumor DVD 820413111496
LarryBoy Super Hero Power Pack DVD 820413126797
LarryBoy And The Bad Apple DVD 820413107598
LarryBoy & the Bad Apple (Blu-ray Disc) DVD 820413123741
Lord of the Beans (2009) DVD 820413114695
Abe and The Amazing Promise DVD 820413113094
3-2-1 Penguins! The Complete Season 1 DVD 820413126698
25 Favorite Lullaby Songs DVD 820413114923
Lessons from the Sock Drawer DVD 820413111694
Lettuce Love One Another! DVD 820413128890
Little Ones Can Do Big Things Too! DVD 820413126490
'Twas the Night Before Easter DVD 820413118990
'Twas The Night Before Easter DVD 820413118990
Lord of the Beans DVD 820413105495
Lions, Shepherds and Queens (Oh My!) DVD 080688618490
Lyle El Vikingo Amable (Lyle the Kindly ...) DVD 820413109998
Josh & The Big Wall/Dave & the Giant Pickle DVD 820413125493
A Very Veggie Easter Collection DVD 820413129392
Josh and the Big Wall (Repackage) DVD 820413113391
Jonah - A VeggieTales Movie DVD 820413401191
It's a Meaningful Life DVD 820413117597
A Very Veggies Easter Collection DVD 810413129392
It's A Meaningful Life DVD 820413117597
A Snoodle's Tale DVD 820413102395
Josh And The Big Wall (Veggie Classics) DVD 080688620899
Larry-Boy: God Wants Me To Forgive Them!?! DVD 820413100292
Larry-Boy And The Rumor Weed DVD 820413101299
Larry Learns to Listen DVD 820413121594
Larry-Boy And The Fib From Outer Space DVD 820413100896
King George And The Ducky (Veggie Classics) DVD 820413101398
La Balada Del Pequeno Joe DVD 820413110192
VeggieEggs VHS 820413000806
Bob and Larry Writing Tablet VHS 820413000332
Bob The Tomato Costume VHS 820413000288
Birthday Candle #2 VHS 820413000134
Birthday Candle # 1 VHS 820413000127
Veggie Tales Insulated Lunch Box VHS 820413123109
Birthday Candle # 4 VHS 820413000158
Birthday Candle # 5 VHS 820413000165
Birthday Candle #3 VHS 820413000141
VeggieTales Color Cube Puzzle VHS 820413000349
Birthday Characters Set VHS 820413000172
Sweetpea Beauty Lenticular Puzzle VHS 820413004507
Inflatable Kid's Pool VHS 820413000356
Inflatable Larry Sprinkler VHS 820413000370
Inflatable Bob sprinkler VHS 820413000387
Inflatable Bob sprinkler VHS 820413000387
Slushie Bath Toy VHS 820413005504
Inflatable Bob sprinkler VHS 820413000387
Inflatable Veggie Floaties VHS 820413000363
Robin Good Lenticular Puzzle VHS 820413004408
LarryMobile VHS 820413000400
League of Incredible Vegetables Character Play Set VHS 820413005405
LarryCopter VHS 820413005207
Pop-Up Playhouse VHS 820413004606
Princess Castle Play Set VHS 820413000707
Soft & Squeezy Ball Set VHS 820413005801
Happy Birthday Letters Candle Set VHS 820413000189
Count Your Veggies:Numbers Nesting&Stacking Blocks VHS 820413000431
Dress Up Petunia Dall Set VHS 820413005702
Veggie Bus VHS 820413000905
Bob's Little Ring Stacker VHS 820413004705
Veggie Comfort Strips VHS 820413000394
Esther, The Girl Who Became Queen VHS 080688606831
God's Little Girl Princess Crown VHS 820413004903
God's Super Hero Costume Play Set (Size 2/4) VHS 820413005900
God's Super Hero Costume Play Set (Size 4/6) VHS 820413008208
God's Little Girl Princess Dress(costume size 4/6) VHS 820413006402
Lyle The Kindly Viking (Veggie Classics) VHS 820413101534
God's Little Girl Princess Dress(costume size 2/4) VHS 820413004804
Veggie Nativity Play Set VHS 820413000509


signup for retailer account

register for full access forgot your password

word tv