Sumo Of The Opera
VeggieTales
 

PRODUCTINFO:

STREETDATE: August 28, 2004

CMTA Code: CHCHXX

Style: Children's

DVDUPC: 820413102593

DVDPRICE: $14.99



BE SURE TO GRAB A RINGSIDE SEAT!

It's Rocky meets the Mikado when Larry the Cucumber stars as The Italian Scallion in this newest VeggieTales adventure.  Larry is a wrestler who somehow manages never to finish what he starts.  Evntually his ability to take anything seriously lands him in the ring with Apollo Gourd. 

VeggieTales continues giving the best in family value based entertainment in Sumo Of The Opera where kids learn that whenever you finish what you start, you come out a winner.

MARKETING HIGHLIGHTS:
* Radio promotions targeted at moms and kids
* 45 minute running time!
* Effective grassroots promotionn strategy aimed at schools, churches, and fan base
* Promotions with key minor league baseball teams
* Trailered on An Easter Carol (Feb04 release) and A Snoodle's Tale (May04 release)
* Eye catching displays and coming soon posters for in-store support
* Clerk kits to stores with show screeners, buttons for instore personnel and giveaways
* E-Mail blasts to BigIdea database and featured on www.bigidea.com website (700,000 visits/month)
* Braum's kid meal bag promo in August
* Cross promoted across VeggieTales book and audio
* DVD features include over two hours of family friendly bonus material

INCLUDES the brand new silly song with Larry:  SCHOOL HOUSE POLKA!

Pre-Sale Promotion (DVD and Coloring Book Combo!)
Kids of all ages will love this sample DVD loaded with summer fun activities like how to draw some of their favorite Veggie characters and clips from upcoming Veggie shows.

Each pack is $25 or 25 book/DVD sets.  A promotional counter easel is available to promote in store.  Supply is limited so order now!

Running Time:  50 minutes

VeggieTales
PRODUCT NAME PRODUCT TYPE UPC CODE
'Twas The Night Before Easter DVD 820413118990
'Twas the Night Before Easter DVD 820413118990
25 Favorite Action Songs CD 820413115029
25 Favorite Christmas Songs CD 820413114824
25 Favorite Christmas Songs! CD 82041314824
25 Favorite Lullaby Songs DVD 820413114923
25 Favorite Silly Songs! CD 820413115623
25 Favorite Sunday School Songs CD 820413507527
25 Favorite Toddler Songs CD 820413115128
25 Favorite Travel Time Songs! CD 820413116026
25 Favorite Very Veggie Tunes CD 820413507428
3-2-1 Penguins! The Complete Season 1 DVD 820413126698
A Queen, A King, And A Very Blue Berry CD 080688609023
A Snoodle's Tale DVD 820413102395
A Very Veggie Christmas CD 820413506926
A Very Veggie Easter Collection DVD 820413129392
A Very Veggies Easter Collection DVD 810413129392
Abe and The Amazing Promise DVD 820413113094
Adventure Pack DVD 820413120290
All The Shows Vol. 3 DVD 820413138790
All the Shows 10 Disc Collector's Series - Vol. 1 DVD 820413128692
All the Shows Volume 2 DVD 820413131890
An Easter Carol DVD 820413102494
An Easter Carol (Repackage) DVD 820413113490
Are You My Neighbor? (Veggie Classics) DVD 820413107390
BALLAD OF LITTLE JOE/MOE AND THE BIG EXIT 2-PACK DVD 820413110796
Big River Rescue DVD 820413115791
Big River Rescue (Blu-ray Disc) DVD 820413123642
Birthday Candle # 1 VHS 820413000127
Birthday Candle # 4 VHS 820413000158
Birthday Candle # 5 VHS 820413000165
Birthday Candle #2 VHS 820413000134
Birthday Candle #3 VHS 820413000141
Birthday Characters Set VHS 820413000172
Bob & Larry Go Country CD 820413115920
Bob & Larry sing the 80's CD 820413115326
Bob & Larry's ABC's CASS 781605873251
Bob & Larry's Backyard Party CD 820413502522
Bob & Larry's Sunday Morning Songs CASS 080688620240
Bob & Larry's Sunday Morning Songs CD 080688620226
Bob And Larry's Toddler Songs CD 820413504823
Bob Lends a Helping hand DVD 820413121495
Bob The Tomato Costume VHS 820413000288
Bob and Larry Writing Tablet VHS 820413000332
Bob's Little Ring Stacker VHS 820413004705
Celery Night Fever DVD 820413138899
Christian Hit Music CD 820413506421
Count Your Veggies:Numbers Nesting&Stacking Blocks VHS 820413000431
Creativity City CD 755142710408
Dance Of The Cucumber (Silly Songs DVD) DVD 820413108199
Dave And The Giant Pickle Veggie Classics DVD 820413100599
Dave Y El Pepinillo Gigante DVD 820413110093
Dave and the Giant Pickle (Repackage) DVD 820413113292
Do The Moo Shoo (Silly Songs DVD) DVD 820413108090
Dress Up Petunia Dall Set VHS 820413005702
Duke And The Great Pie War DVD 820413102999
ESTHER/DUKE 2-PACK DVD 820413110697
Esther, The Girl Who Became Queen VHS 080688606831
Esther.The Girl Who Became Queen (Veggie Classics) DVD 820413101497
Fair and Squaresville - A Lesson in Playing Fair CASS 978160587229
Funtastic Four DVD 820413130893
GOD MADE YOU SPECIAL DVD 820413109790
Gideon Tuba Warrior DVD 820413107895
Gideon: Tuba Warrior (Spanish Version) DVD 820413107994
Girl Power Triple Feature DVD 820413117191
God Loves You Very Much DVD 820413122898
God's Little Girl Princess Crown VHS 820413004903
God's Little Girl Princess Dress(costume size 2/4) VHS 820413004804
God's Little Girl Princess Dress(costume size 4/6) VHS 820413006402
God's Super Hero Costume Play Set (Size 2/4) VHS 820413005900
God's Super Hero Costume Play Set (Size 4/6) VHS 820413008208
Good Knight Duke - A Lesson In Being Nice CASS 978160587226
Happy Birthday Letters Candle Set VHS 820413000189
Happy Together DVD 820413118693
Here I Am to Worship CD 820413507022
Heroes Of The Bible - Lions, Shepherds And Queens DVD 080688618490
Heroes Of The Bible - Stand Up, Stand Tall, Stand DVD 080688618599
Heroes of the Bible - A Baby, A Quest and the Wild DVD 820413113599
Heroes of the Bible - Triple Feature DVD 820413129194
Hosanna! CD 820413115425
I Can Be Your Friend DVD 820413108892
I Love My Lips DVD 820413108793
If I Sang A Silly Song DVD 820413122997
Inflatable Bob sprinkler VHS 820413000387
Inflatable Bob sprinkler VHS 820413000387
Inflatable Bob sprinkler VHS 820413000387
Inflatable Kid's Pool VHS 820413000356
Inflatable Larry Sprinkler VHS 820413000370
Inflatable Veggie Floaties VHS 820413000363
It's A Meaningful Life DVD 820413117597
It's a Meaningful Life DVD 820413117597
Jonah - A VeggieTales Movie DVD 820413401191
Jonah's Overboard Sing-A-Long CD 820413502423
Josh & The Big Wall/Dave & the Giant Pickle DVD 820413125493
Josh And The Big Wall (Veggie Classics) DVD 080688620899
Josh and the Big Wall (Repackage) DVD 820413113391
Junior's Bedtime Songs CASS 080688620141
Junior's Bedtime Songs CD 080688620127
King George And The Ducky (Veggie Classics) DVD 820413101398
LARRYBOY BAD APPLE/KING GEORGE DUCKY 2-PACK DVD 820413110994
La Balada Del Pequeno Joe DVD 820413110192
Larry Boy-The Soundtrack CD 080688600129
Larry Learns to Listen DVD 820413121594
Larry-Boy And The Fib From Outer Space DVD 820413100896
Larry-Boy And The Rumor Weed DVD 820413101299
Larry-Boy: God Wants Me To Forgive Them!?! DVD 820413100292
LarryBoy & the Bad Apple (Blu-ray Disc) DVD 820413123741
LarryBoy And The Bad Apple DVD 820413107598
LarryBoy Fib/LarryBoy Rumor DVD 820413111496
LarryBoy Super Hero Power Pack DVD 820413126797
LarryCopter VHS 820413005207
LarryMobile VHS 820413000400
League of Incredible Vegetables Character Play Set VHS 820413005405
League of Incredible Vegetables, The DVD 820413125899
Lessons from the Sock Drawer DVD 820413111694
Lettuce Love One Another! DVD 820413128890
Lions, Shepherds and Queens (Oh My!) DVD 080688618490
Little Ones Can Do Big Things Too! DVD 820413126490
Lord of the Beans DVD 820413105495
Lord of the Beans (2009) DVD 820413114695
Lyle El Vikingo Amable (Lyle the Kindly ...) DVD 820413109998
Lyle The Kindly Viking (Veggie Classics) DVD 820413101596
Lyle The Kindly Viking (Veggie Classics) VHS 820413101534
MINNESOTA CUKE & THE COCONUT APES CD 755142103330
MINNESOTA CUKE/SHEERLUCK HOLMES 2-PACK DVD 820413110895
MacLarry & the Stinky Cheese Battle DVD 820413131791
Madame Blueberry (Veggie Classics) DVD 820413101091
Madame Blueberry/Esther DVD 820413111397
Merry Larry And The True Light Of Christmas DVD 820413132095
Mini Plush in Display (Pre-Pak) DVD 819770006521
Minnesota Cuke DVD 820413103293
Minnesota Cuke (Spanish Version) DVD 820413108991
Minnesota Cuke and Noah's Umbrella (Blu-ray Disc) DVD 820413123543
Minnesota Cuke and the Search for Noah’s Umbrella DVD 820413114091
Moe Y El Gran Escape (Spanish Moe & the Big Exit) DVD 820413109691
Moe and the Big Exit DVD 820413108694
Moe and the Big Exit (Blu-ray Disc) DVD 820413123949
O Holy Night CD 820413115722
On The Road With Bob & Larry CD 820413503024
Penniless Princess, The DVD 820413125790
Pirates Who Don't Do Anything-A VeggieTales Movie DVD 025195053389
Pirates' Boat Load Of Fun CD 820413502621
Pistachio (Blu-ray Disc) DVD 820413123444
Pistachio - The Little Boy That Woodn't DVD 820413115494
Pistachio/Lyle the Kindly Viking (Double Feature) DVD 820413125394
Pop-Up Playhouse VHS 820413004606
Princess Castle Play Set VHS 820413000707
Princess and the Popstar DVD 820413119690
Rack, Shack and Benny (Repackage) DVD 820413113193
Rack, Shack, & Benny (Veggie Classics) DVD 080688620790
Robin Good And His Not-So-Merry Men DVD 820413123390
Robin Good Lenticular Puzzle VHS 820413004408
Robin Good and His Not-So-Merry Men DVD 820413123390
Royalty Collection DVD 820413120191
Saint Nicholas - A Story of Joyful Giving DVD 820413114596
Saint Nicholas: A Story of Joyful Giving DVD 820413114596
Sheerluck Holmes and the Golden Ruler DVD 820413107192
Sherluck Holmes/Ballad of Little Joe DVD 820413111595
Silly Little Thing Called Love DVD 820413116095
Silly Songs With Larry CD 080688616427
Silly Songs With Larry: The Complete Collection DVD 820413131999
Sing Alongs: O Veggie Where Art Thou? CD 820413503123
Slushie Bath Toy VHS 820413005504
Snoodle's Tale, A/King George & the Ducky DVD 820413125691
Soft & Squeezy Ball Set VHS 820413005801
Songs for a Princess CD 820413115524
St. Nick Large Larry Flannel Plush DVD 81977000651
Stand Up, Stand Tall, Stand Strong DVD 080688618599
Storytime with Bob and Larry Volume 1 CD 820413111021
Storytime with Bob and Larry Volume 2 CD 820413111120
Super Hero Triple Feature DVD 820413117399
Sweetpea Beauty DVD 820413117290
Sweetpea Beauty Lenticular Puzzle VHS 820413004507
Sweetpea Beauty/Esther (Double Feature) DVD 820413125592
Sweetpea's Songs for Girls CD 820413115227
The Ballad Of Little Joe DVD 820413102296
The Bumblyburg SUPER-HERO Value Pack DVD 080688684099
The Complete Silly Song Collection DVD 820413102890
The Good The Bad and the Silly -- A Lesson in Maki CASS 978160587227
The Little Drummer Boy DVD 820413120399
The Little Drummer Boy DVD 820413120399
The Little House That Stood DVD 820413128999
The Pirates Who Don't Do Anything DVD 025195055369
The Pirates Who Don't Do Anything Sing-Along Songs DVD 820413400996
The Star Of Christmas DVD 820413100094
The Star Of Christmas DVD 820413100094
The Toy That Saved Christmas DVD 080689519796
The Toy That Saved Christmas DVD 080689519796
The Ultimate Christmas Collection DVD 820413126599
The Wonderful Wizard of Ha's DVD 820413110390
The Wonderful Wizard of Ha's (2009) DVD 820413114794
Ultimate Christmas Collection, The DVD 820413126599
Ultimate Silly Song Countdown (Veggie Classics) DVD 820413101695
Veggie Bus VHS 820413000905
Veggie Christmas Favorites DVD 820413121693
Veggie Comfort Strips VHS 820413000394
Veggie Nativity Play Set VHS 820413000509
Veggie Tales Insulated Lunch Box VHS 820413123109
Veggie Tunes CASS 080688438449
Veggie Tunes CD 080688438425
VeggieEggs VHS 820413000806
VeggieTales 150 All-Time Favorite Songs! CD 820413115821
VeggieTales Color Cube Puzzle VHS 820413000349
VeggieTales Dance Dance Dance Game! DVD 820413600266
VeggieTales Deluxe Collection DVD 820413115098
VeggieTales Greatest Hits CD 820413506520
VeggieTales Holiday Pack DVD 820413112394
VeggieTales Live! Sing Yourself Silly DVD 820413119096
VeggieTales Princess Story Collection DVD 820413135492
VeggieTales: All The Shows Vol. 3 DVD 820413138790
VeggieTunes 2 CD 080688587420
Veggies In Space: The Fennel Frontier DVD 820413137397
Veggietales Christmas Sing-Along Songs DVD 820413117795
Veggietales Christmas Sing-Along Songs DVD 820413117795
Veggietales: 25 Favorite Bible Songs! CD 820413116125
VeggiteTales Bible Story Collection DVD 820413135591
Very Silly Songs/Ultimate Silly Songs DVD 82043111928
Where's God When I'm S-Scared - 15th Anniversary DVD 820413112295
Wizard of Ha's (Blu-ray Disc) DVD 820413123840


signup for retailer account

register for full access forgot your password

word tv