Closest Friend/FRONT ROW LIVE DVD
Rance Allen Group, The
Tyscot / Taseis

PRODUCTINFO:

STREETDATE: May 22, 2007

CMTA Code: GSGSXX

Style: Gospel

CDUPC: 014998415722

CDPRICE: $17.98

DVDUPC: 014998415791

DVDPRICE: $19.99


RELATEDPRODUCTS:
ITEM UPC PRICE
Closest Friend 014998415753 $19.95


On the heels of their 2004 hit CD & DVD, THE LIVE EXPERIENCE, The Rance Allen Group delivers yet another soon-to-be classic, CLOSEST FRIEND. This15-track masterpiece features a harmonious blending of traditional sounds, R&B flavor, and that Rance Allen Group flare that fans have grown to love.

“Doing what they do best”is the phrase that best describes the newest project from The Rance Allen Group. The title cut and first radio single, Closest Friend, is an explosive exhilarating R&B hit that will have you shouting for joy. Songs range from Gospel to heart felt Worship and Urban Inspirational making CLOSEST FRIEND the group's best project ever!

MARKETING HIGHLIGHTS:
• Radio single “Closest Friend” has been serviced to Gospel & Urban radio.
•Special Gospel Music Channel concert taping May 23, 2007 with a subsequent airing and DVD release.
• Previous title, “The Live Experience”, peaked @ #11* onthe BillBoard Top Gospel Album Chart. Scans have been inevery DMA nationwide, totaling 71,000 and counting.
• National radio promotions will run during the solicitation period and thru street date with giveaways, interviews and special performance showcases.
• Aggressive publicity campaign to include TV appearances,
Internet marketing, interviews and reviews via Gospel/Christian websites and publications.
• In-store performances will be schedule during street date week and beyond.


SONGTITLES
SONG TITLE SONG CLIPS SOLO TRAX
1. Clsest Friend    
2. All Things    
3. My Help    
4. Let's Praise    
5. We Stand Amazed    
6. 4 Your Feet    
7. Jubilee    
8. Sacrificial Offering    
9. Melody of Love    
10. Be Thou Exalted    
11. Nothing Can Seperate Me    
12. Reach Out    
13. Heaven    
14. My Everything    
15. Can't Live Without You    


Rance Allen Group, The
PRODUCT NAME PRODUCT TYPE UPC CODE
Amazing Grace CD 014998419720
The Live Experience CD 014998414022
The Live Experience II CD 014998419027
The Live Experience II DVD 014998419096
The Live Experience DVD 01498414091
Closest Friend SONGBOOK 014998415753
The Live Experience VHS 014998414039


signup for retailer account

register for full access forgot your password

word tv