The Invitation
Meredith Andrews
 

PRODUCTINFO:

STREETDATE: April 29, 2008

CDUPC: 080688741020

CDPRICE: $11.99



ALBUM OVERVIEW

With an eagerness to help others far exceeding her 25 years, Meredith Andrews has been leading worship since high school (currently at Harvest Church in Chicago) and is passionate about helping orphans in India and Guatemala. Singing about God’s grace, love and hope for the broken is yet another form of outreach for her. Meredith’s debut album, The Invitation, showcases powerful vocals accentuated by beautiful piano melodies. The recurring theme of the album is restoration: God invites us to come as we are, regardless of where we are in our lives. All we have to do is receive His invitation. Produced by Jason Ingram and Rusty Varenkamp, the album is full of hits with standouts including the soaring ballad and first radio single, “You’re Not Alone.” We invite you to experience Meredith Andrews, the talented new face making her mark on the CCM world and the local church alike.

KEY SELLING POINTS

�� Named Billboard Magazine’s “New Faces To Watch 2008”

 


SONGTITLES
SONG TITLE SONG CLIPS SOLO TRAX
1. You Invite Me In    
2. Lift Up Your Head    
3. You're Not Alone   STUDIO SERIES
4. Treasure    
5. Show Me What It Means    
6. Deeper    
7. The River    
8. New Song We Sing    
9. Who is Like You    
10. Draw Me Nearer    
11. You're Not Alone (acoustic)    


Meredith Andrews
PRODUCT NAME PRODUCT TYPE UPC CODE
As Long As It Takes CD 08068879502
Not For A Moment (After All) (Studio Series) CD 080688873622
Pieces (AMPB: Meredith Andrews) CD 080688873721
Strong God (AMPB: Meredith Andrews) CD 080688874223
Worth It All CD 080688821524
You're Not Alone CD (Studio Series) 080688754228


STUDIO SERIES: The Original digitally mastered artist track as used by top Christian artists on their own recordings! Lyrics included with every title.



signup for retailer account

register for full access forgot your password

word tv