The Live Experience II
Rance Allen Group, The
Tyscot Records

PRODUCTINFO:

STREETDATE: January 25, 2011

CMTA Code: GSGCXX

Style: Gospel

CDUPC: 014998419027

CDPRICE: $14.99

DVDUPC: 014998419096

DVDPRICE: $14.99



To record this new project, THE LIVE EXPERIENCE II, Tyscot Records returned to Greater Grace Temple (Detroit, MI) to capture, yet again, the anointing that has blessed the group’s hugely successful first live recording of 2004, THE LIVE EXPERIENCE. For forty years The Rance Allen Group has shared their R&B-infused gospel being harbingers for the contemporary Christian/Gospel music movement popularized in the late ‘70s. Over the decades the group has delivered such classics as “Up Above My Head” (1971) to “If I Could Make The World Better” (1975), “Miracle Worker” (1991) to their hit collaboration with Kirk Franklin “Something About The Name Jesus” (2004) and now their new hit “You That I Trust!” The first of many hit singles, “You That I Trust” features guest artist Paul Porter front man from the famed group The Christianaires. Backed with an intoxicating Memphis soul groove and the Allen Brothers’ rich harmonies the lead vocals of Rance Allen and Paul Porter explode on this future gospel classic about learning to trust in God completely! In addition, to help celebrate their 40 years of music and ministry, THE LIVE EXPERIENCE II also features special guests Shirley Caesar on the track “Livin’ For Jesus” and Vanessa Bell Armstrong on “It’s Your Time!” THE LIVE EXPERIENCE II [CD and DVD] is an audio and visual delight guaranteed to exceed the sales of its evergreen predecessor THE LIVE EXPERIENCE and continue the legacy of The Rance Allen Group!
SONGTITLES
SONG TITLE SONG CLIPS SOLO TRAX
1. Intro    
2. We Care A Lot    
3. Let The Music Get Down In Your Soul    
4. Livin’ For Jesus (featuring guest artist Shirley Caesar)    
5. Holy One (featuring guest artist Called II Worship)    
6. Angel    
7. It’s Your Time (featuring guest artist Vanessa Bell Armstrong)    
8. You That I Trust (featuring guest artist Paul Porter)    
9. Love Train    
10. He Delivered Me    
11. Hear My Voice    
12. What He’s Done For Me    
13. United We Stand    
14. Smile    
15. Feel Like Going On    


Rance Allen Group, The
PRODUCT NAME PRODUCT TYPE UPC CODE
Amazing Grace CD 014998419720
The Live Experience CD 014998414022
Closest Friend/FRONT ROW LIVE DVD CD 014998415722
The Live Experience DVD 01498414091
Closest Friend/FRONT ROW LIVE DVD DVD 014998415791
Closest Friend SONGBOOK 014998415753
The Live Experience VHS 014998414039


signup for retailer account

register for full access forgot your password

word tv