Worth It All
Meredith Andrews
Word Records

PRODUCTINFO:

STREETDATE: January 22, 2013

CDUPC: 080688821524

CDPRICE: $13.99



“Only Jesus is worthy of it all. My life, my heart, my every breath, my authentic love, my worship. He is everything. He is Worth It All.” – Meredith Andrews

Worth It All is a potent collection of songs that celebrate God’s sovereignty and share Andrews’ deep and unwavering faith. Listeners have already embraced the lead single “Not for a Moment (After All).” Penned by Andrews, her husband Jacob Sooter and Mia Fieldes, the gorgeous ballad features a heartstirring vocal performance. “I always feel like every record, God gives me a song about the fact that He’s not going to leave us,” Andrews says. “With my first record it was ‘You’re Not Alone.’ On the second record it was ‘Can Anybody Hear Me?’ and on this one it is ‘Not For A Moment (After All).’”

The album includes reminders of God’s majesty and grace in songs like “Your Kingdom Reigns,” a powerful anthem that opens a door to the throne room as Andrews sings, “You are our portion, our promise forever Your Kingdom reigns.” “When you get to the bridge, that’s my favorite part. It’s like that fist pump moment,” Andrews says with a smile.

A native of Wilson, NC, Meredith’s parents took in many foster children and adopted three boys who became her beloved brothers. Music was always an integral part of the Andrews home and little Meredith began singing in church at age six. While majoring in Family and Child Development at Liberty University, Andrews felt God calling her into music ministry. After school, she relocated to Chicago and began leading worship at Harvest Bible Chapel.

Her incredible vocal gift and intuitive songwriting abilities caught the attention of Word Record executives who invited her into the label family in 2008. Her label debut, The Invitation, released in April 2009 and the stirring single “You’re Not Alone” helped propel Andrews into the national spotlight. Her sophomore album, As Long As it Takes, bowed in March 2010 and the following spring it was named Worship Album of the Year at the Gospel Music Association’s Dove Awards. “How Great is the Love” earned the Dove Award for Worship Song of the Year.


SONGTITLES
SONG TITLE SONG CLIPS SOLO TRAX
1. Open Up The Heavens    
2. Not For A Moment (After All)    
3. Strong God    
4. Start With Me    
5. Worth It All    
6. All I Ask    
7. Burn Away    
8. Your Kingdom Reigns    
9. Wonder Of Wonders    
10. The Gospel Changes Everything    
11. BONUS Track: Pieces    


Meredith Andrews
PRODUCT NAME PRODUCT TYPE UPC CODE
As Long As It Takes CD 08068879502
Not For A Moment (After All) (Studio Series) CD 080688873622
Pieces (AMPB: Meredith Andrews) CD 080688873721
Strong God (AMPB: Meredith Andrews) CD 080688874223
The Invitation CD 080688741020
You're Not Alone CD (Studio Series) 080688754228


STUDIO SERIES: The Original digitally mastered artist track as used by top Christian artists on their own recordings! Lyrics included with every title.



signup for retailer account

register for full access forgot your password

word tv