God Loves You Very Much
VeggieTales
Big Idea

PRODUCTINFO:

STREETDATE: December 26, 2011

DVDUPC: 820413122898

DVDPRICE: $12.99



The follow up to the smash hit God Made You Special, this new compilation features stories that show uniquely how God cares for us in all kinds of situations!

With the brand new story “God Loves You!” kids can know, through verse and song, how special and loved they are by their family, friends and most of all – God!

All included 3 classic shows:

  • Gideon: Tuba Warrior (Trust)
  • The Ballad of Little Joe (Facing Hardship)
  • Rack, Shack and Benny (Handling Peer Pressure)
VeggieTales
PRODUCT NAME PRODUCT TYPE UPC CODE
Pirates Who Don't Do Anything-A VeggieTales Movie DVD 025195053389
The Pirates Who Don't Do Anything DVD 025195055369
Veggie Tunes CD 080688438425
Veggie Tunes CASS 080688438449
VeggieTunes 2 CD 080688587420
Larry Boy-The Soundtrack CD 080688600129
Esther, The Girl Who Became Queen VHS 080688606831
A Queen, A King, And A Very Blue Berry CD 080688609023
Silly Songs With Larry CD 080688616427
Lions, Shepherds and Queens (Oh My!) DVD 080688618490
Heroes Of The Bible - Lions, Shepherds And Queens DVD 080688618490
Stand Up, Stand Tall, Stand Strong DVD 080688618599
Heroes Of The Bible - Stand Up, Stand Tall, Stand DVD 080688618599
Junior's Bedtime Songs CD 080688620127
Junior's Bedtime Songs CASS 080688620141
Bob & Larry's Sunday Morning Songs CD 080688620226
Bob & Larry's Sunday Morning Songs CASS 080688620240
Rack, Shack, & Benny (Veggie Classics) DVD 080688620790
Josh And The Big Wall (Veggie Classics) DVD 080688620899
The Bumblyburg SUPER-HERO Value Pack DVD 080688684099
The Toy That Saved Christmas DVD 080689519796
The Toy That Saved Christmas DVD 080689519796
MINNESOTA CUKE & THE COCONUT APES CD 755142103330
Creativity City CD 755142710408
Bob & Larry's ABC's CASS 781605873251
A Very Veggies Easter Collection DVD 810413129392
St. Nick Large Larry Flannel Plush DVD 81977000651
Mini Plush in Display (Pre-Pak) DVD 819770006521
Birthday Candle # 1 VHS 820413000127
Birthday Candle #2 VHS 820413000134
Birthday Candle #3 VHS 820413000141
Birthday Candle # 4 VHS 820413000158
Birthday Candle # 5 VHS 820413000165
Birthday Characters Set VHS 820413000172
Happy Birthday Letters Candle Set VHS 820413000189
Bob The Tomato Costume VHS 820413000288
Bob and Larry Writing Tablet VHS 820413000332
VeggieTales Color Cube Puzzle VHS 820413000349
Inflatable Kid's Pool VHS 820413000356
Inflatable Veggie Floaties VHS 820413000363
Inflatable Larry Sprinkler VHS 820413000370
Inflatable Bob sprinkler VHS 820413000387
Inflatable Bob sprinkler VHS 820413000387
Inflatable Bob sprinkler VHS 820413000387
Veggie Comfort Strips VHS 820413000394
LarryMobile VHS 820413000400
Count Your Veggies:Numbers Nesting&Stacking Blocks VHS 820413000431
Veggie Nativity Play Set VHS 820413000509
Princess Castle Play Set VHS 820413000707
VeggieEggs VHS 820413000806
Veggie Bus VHS 820413000905
Robin Good Lenticular Puzzle VHS 820413004408
Sweetpea Beauty Lenticular Puzzle VHS 820413004507
Pop-Up Playhouse VHS 820413004606
Bob's Little Ring Stacker VHS 820413004705
God's Little Girl Princess Dress(costume size 2/4) VHS 820413004804
God's Little Girl Princess Crown VHS 820413004903
LarryCopter VHS 820413005207
League of Incredible Vegetables Character Play Set VHS 820413005405
Slushie Bath Toy VHS 820413005504
Dress Up Petunia Dall Set VHS 820413005702
Soft & Squeezy Ball Set VHS 820413005801
God's Super Hero Costume Play Set (Size 2/4) VHS 820413005900
God's Little Girl Princess Dress(costume size 4/6) VHS 820413006402
God's Super Hero Costume Play Set (Size 4/6) VHS 820413008208
The Star Of Christmas DVD 820413100094
The Star Of Christmas DVD 820413100094
Larry-Boy: God Wants Me To Forgive Them!?! DVD 820413100292
Dave And The Giant Pickle Veggie Classics DVD 820413100599
Larry-Boy And The Fib From Outer Space DVD 820413100896
Madame Blueberry (Veggie Classics) DVD 820413101091
Larry-Boy And The Rumor Weed DVD 820413101299
King George And The Ducky (Veggie Classics) DVD 820413101398
Esther.The Girl Who Became Queen (Veggie Classics) DVD 820413101497
Lyle The Kindly Viking (Veggie Classics) VHS 820413101534
Lyle The Kindly Viking (Veggie Classics) DVD 820413101596
Ultimate Silly Song Countdown (Veggie Classics) DVD 820413101695
The Ballad Of Little Joe DVD 820413102296
A Snoodle's Tale DVD 820413102395
An Easter Carol DVD 820413102494
Sumo Of The Opera DVD 820413102593
The Complete Silly Song Collection DVD 820413102890
Duke And The Great Pie War DVD 820413102999
Minnesota Cuke DVD 820413103293
Lord of the Beans DVD 820413105495
Sheerluck Holmes and the Golden Ruler DVD 820413107192
Are You My Neighbor? (Veggie Classics) DVD 820413107390
LarryBoy And The Bad Apple DVD 820413107598
Gideon Tuba Warrior DVD 820413107895
Gideon: Tuba Warrior (Spanish Version) DVD 820413107994
Do The Moo Shoo (Silly Songs DVD) DVD 820413108090
Dance Of The Cucumber (Silly Songs DVD) DVD 820413108199
Moe and the Big Exit DVD 820413108694
I Love My Lips DVD 820413108793
I Can Be Your Friend DVD 820413108892
Minnesota Cuke (Spanish Version) DVD 820413108991
Moe Y El Gran Escape (Spanish Moe & the Big Exit) DVD 820413109691
GOD MADE YOU SPECIAL DVD 820413109790
Lyle El Vikingo Amable (Lyle the Kindly ...) DVD 820413109998
Dave Y El Pepinillo Gigante DVD 820413110093
La Balada Del Pequeno Joe DVD 820413110192
The Wonderful Wizard of Ha's DVD 820413110390
ESTHER/DUKE 2-PACK DVD 820413110697
BALLAD OF LITTLE JOE/MOE AND THE BIG EXIT 2-PACK DVD 820413110796
MINNESOTA CUKE/SHEERLUCK HOLMES 2-PACK DVD 820413110895
LARRYBOY BAD APPLE/KING GEORGE DUCKY 2-PACK DVD 820413110994
Storytime with Bob and Larry Volume 1 CD 820413111021
Storytime with Bob and Larry Volume 2 CD 820413111120
Madame Blueberry/Esther DVD 820413111397
LarryBoy Fib/LarryBoy Rumor DVD 820413111496
Sherluck Holmes/Ballad of Little Joe DVD 820413111595
Lessons from the Sock Drawer DVD 820413111694
Where's God When I'm S-Scared - 15th Anniversary DVD 820413112295
VeggieTales Holiday Pack DVD 820413112394
Abe and The Amazing Promise DVD 820413113094
Rack, Shack and Benny (Repackage) DVD 820413113193
Dave and the Giant Pickle (Repackage) DVD 820413113292
Josh and the Big Wall (Repackage) DVD 820413113391
An Easter Carol (Repackage) DVD 820413113490
Heroes of the Bible - A Baby, A Quest and the Wild DVD 820413113599
Minnesota Cuke and the Search for Noah’s Umbrella DVD 820413114091
Saint Nicholas: A Story of Joyful Giving DVD 820413114596
Saint Nicholas - A Story of Joyful Giving DVD 820413114596
Lord of the Beans (2009) DVD 820413114695
The Wonderful Wizard of Ha's (2009) DVD 820413114794
25 Favorite Christmas Songs CD 820413114824
25 Favorite Lullaby Songs DVD 820413114923
25 Favorite Action Songs CD 820413115029
VeggieTales Deluxe Collection DVD 820413115098
25 Favorite Toddler Songs CD 820413115128
Sweetpea's Songs for Girls CD 820413115227
Bob & Larry sing the 80's CD 820413115326
Hosanna! CD 820413115425
Pistachio - The Little Boy That Woodn't DVD 820413115494
Songs for a Princess CD 820413115524
25 Favorite Silly Songs! CD 820413115623
O Holy Night CD 820413115722
Big River Rescue DVD 820413115791
VeggieTales 150 All-Time Favorite Songs! CD 820413115821
Bob & Larry Go Country CD 820413115920
25 Favorite Travel Time Songs! CD 820413116026
Silly Little Thing Called Love DVD 820413116095
Veggietales: 25 Favorite Bible Songs! CD 820413116125
Girl Power Triple Feature DVD 820413117191
Sweetpea Beauty DVD 820413117290
Super Hero Triple Feature DVD 820413117399
It's A Meaningful Life DVD 820413117597
It's a Meaningful Life DVD 820413117597
Veggietales Christmas Sing-Along Songs DVD 820413117795
Veggietales Christmas Sing-Along Songs DVD 820413117795
Happy Together DVD 820413118693
'Twas the Night Before Easter DVD 820413118990
'Twas The Night Before Easter DVD 820413118990
VeggieTales Live! Sing Yourself Silly DVD 820413119096
Princess and the Popstar DVD 820413119690
Royalty Collection DVD 820413120191
Adventure Pack DVD 820413120290
The Little Drummer Boy DVD 820413120399
The Little Drummer Boy DVD 820413120399
Bob Lends a Helping hand DVD 820413121495
Larry Learns to Listen DVD 820413121594
Veggie Christmas Favorites DVD 820413121693
If I Sang A Silly Song DVD 820413122997
Veggie Tales Insulated Lunch Box VHS 820413123109
Robin Good and His Not-So-Merry Men DVD 820413123390
Robin Good And His Not-So-Merry Men DVD 820413123390
Pistachio (Blu-ray Disc) DVD 820413123444
Minnesota Cuke and Noah's Umbrella (Blu-ray Disc) DVD 820413123543
Big River Rescue (Blu-ray Disc) DVD 820413123642
LarryBoy & the Bad Apple (Blu-ray Disc) DVD 820413123741
Wizard of Ha's (Blu-ray Disc) DVD 820413123840
Moe and the Big Exit (Blu-ray Disc) DVD 820413123949
Pistachio/Lyle the Kindly Viking (Double Feature) DVD 820413125394
Josh & The Big Wall/Dave & the Giant Pickle DVD 820413125493
Sweetpea Beauty/Esther (Double Feature) DVD 820413125592
Snoodle's Tale, A/King George & the Ducky DVD 820413125691
Penniless Princess, The DVD 820413125790
League of Incredible Vegetables, The DVD 820413125899
Little Ones Can Do Big Things Too! DVD 820413126490
The Ultimate Christmas Collection DVD 820413126599
Ultimate Christmas Collection, The DVD 820413126599
3-2-1 Penguins! The Complete Season 1 DVD 820413126698
LarryBoy Super Hero Power Pack DVD 820413126797
All the Shows 10 Disc Collector's Series - Vol. 1 DVD 820413128692
Lettuce Love One Another! DVD 820413128890
The Little House That Stood DVD 820413128999
Heroes of the Bible - Triple Feature DVD 820413129194
A Very Veggie Easter Collection DVD 820413129392
Funtastic Four DVD 820413130893
MacLarry & the Stinky Cheese Battle DVD 820413131791
All the Shows Volume 2 DVD 820413131890
Silly Songs With Larry: The Complete Collection DVD 820413131999
Merry Larry And The True Light Of Christmas DVD 820413132095
VeggieTales Princess Story Collection DVD 820413135492
VeggiteTales Bible Story Collection DVD 820413135591
Veggies In Space: The Fennel Frontier DVD 820413137397
All The Shows Vol. 3 DVD 820413138790
VeggieTales: All The Shows Vol. 3 DVD 820413138790
Celery Night Fever DVD 820413138899
25 Favorite Christmas Songs! CD 82041314824
The Pirates Who Don't Do Anything Sing-Along Songs DVD 820413400996
Jonah - A VeggieTales Movie DVD 820413401191
Jonah's Overboard Sing-A-Long CD 820413502423
Bob & Larry's Backyard Party CD 820413502522
Pirates' Boat Load Of Fun CD 820413502621
On The Road With Bob & Larry CD 820413503024
Sing Alongs: O Veggie Where Art Thou? CD 820413503123
Bob And Larry's Toddler Songs CD 820413504823
Christian Hit Music CD 820413506421
VeggieTales Greatest Hits CD 820413506520
A Very Veggie Christmas CD 820413506926
Here I Am to Worship CD 820413507022
25 Favorite Very Veggie Tunes CD 820413507428
25 Favorite Sunday School Songs CD 820413507527
VeggieTales Dance Dance Dance Game! DVD 820413600266
Very Silly Songs/Ultimate Silly Songs DVD 82043111928
Good Knight Duke - A Lesson In Being Nice CASS 978160587226
The Good The Bad and the Silly -- A Lesson in Maki CASS 978160587227
Fair and Squaresville - A Lesson in Playing Fair CASS 978160587229


signup for retailer account

register for full access forgot your password

word tv